Media Center

media center


This Weeks Race Recap presented by Hepfner Racing Products:  

 


Hepfner Racing Products is the leader in sprint car wings and components including the economical Racer Series sprint car wings, front axles, nurf bars, bumpers, chassis tabs & brackets, custom MULE conversions and the largest selection of shop & trailer accessories in open wheel racing.   All of HRP's roster is designed, manufactured, assembled, packaged and shipped from their family owned facility in Hartford, WI.    Get the winning advantage for yourself! Shop online at hrpracing.com or call (262) 457-5015.  


 

HRP & Streeter 2017 Winners
David Gravel ASCoC @ Volusia   February 16
Morgan Turpen USCS @ Hattiesburg, MS   March 3
David Gravel World of Outlaws @ Tulare   March 17
Sam Hafertepe Jr ASCS National Series @ Devils Bowl   March 17 
Sam Hafertepe Jr ASCS National Series @ Devils Bowl    March 18
Michael Pickens Western Springs Speedway   March 18
David Gravel World of Outlaws @ Placerville   March 30
David Gravel World of Outlaws @ Perris   April 1
Andy Forsberg Civil War Series @ Silver Dollar Speedway   April 1
Brad Loyett MOWA @ Jacksonville, IL    April 7
Sam Hafertepe Jr  ASCS National Series @ Texas MotorSpeedway    April 7
Sam Hafertep Jr  ASCS National Series @ Texas Motor Speedway   April 8
David Gravel World of Outlaws @ Gator Motorplex   April 13 
Spencer Bayston ASCoC @ Attica   April 15
Same Hafertepe Jr ASCS National Series @ Missouri State Fair Speedway   April 15
Morgan Turpen USCS @ Flomaton Speedway   April 15
Morgan Turpen USCS @ Flomaton Speedway   April 16
Andy Forsburg Silver Dollar Speedway   April 21
Kyle Offill Anthoich Speedway   April 22
Ranyd Martion ASCS Warrior Region @ Randolph County   April 22
Bill Balog IRA Sprints @ Beaver Dam Raceway   April 22
David Gravel World of Outlaws @ Plymouth, IN   April 28
Mark Dobmeier River City Speedway   May 5
Michael Lang ASCS Gulf Region @ Heart of Texas   May 5
Brad Loyet ASCS Warrior Region @ Wheatland   May 5
Rick Ziehl ASCS SW Region @ Arizona Speedway   May 6
Nick Daywalt WIMS Mini Sprints @ Wilmot Raceway   May 6
Daniel Bergquist 34 Raceway 305 Sprints   May 6
Bill Balog IRA Sprints @ Beaver Dam Raceway   May 13
Jeremy Campbell 81 Speedway   May 13
Brandon Wimmer Atomic Speedway   May 13
Carson Macedo MOWA @ Bloomington Speedway   May 13
Kyle Offill Antioch Speedway 360 Sprints   May 13
John Carney III Route 66 (TX) Speedway   May 13
Mark Dobmeier Silver Shootout Badlands Speedway   May 13
David Gravel World of Outlaws @ Lincoln Speedway   May 17
David Gravel World of Outlaws @ Williams Grove Speedway   May 19
Morgan Turpen USCS @ Needmore Speedway      May 19
Sam Hafertepe Jr ASCS Red River Region @ Lawton Speedway   May 20
Travis Rilat Electric City Speedway   May 20
Jeremy Campbell 81 Speedway   May 20
       
       
2016 Track and Series Champions
Jamie Veal World Series Sprint Car Champion  
Brandon McMullen MSA Sprint Car Association &
EWSCA Sprint Car Champion 
   
Mitch Brown Ohsweken Speedway 360 Champion    
Mark Dobmeier Badlands Motor Speedway 410 Champion    
Donny Goedon PDTR 360 Champion    
Ryan Bowers UMSS 360 Champion    
Aric Sooter Route 66 Speedway Champion  
Zack Emmons Wilmot Raceway & WIMS Mini Sprint
Champion
 
Jeremy Campbell 81 Speedway Champion  
Morgan Turpen USCS Outlaw Thunder Tour Champion    
Sam Hafertepe Jr. ASCS National Champion    
 
       
Congratulations HRP & Streeter Super Stands Drivers, Teams and Owners!